Accident Summary Nr: 517375 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106972664 | 01/17/1989 | 1761 | 0 | Alcal Roofing And Insulation |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell approximately 20 ft from a roof to compact dirt. The roof had a 7:12 pitch and was sheathed in plywood and coated with ice. No fall protection was used by Employee #1. He suffered a bleeding liver, possible rib fractures, and a contusion above his right eye.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106972664 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Roofers |