Accident Summary Nr: 517276 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103408373 | 09/14/1988 | 2084 | 0 | Clos Dubois Wines, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 15 1/2 ft from a metal ladder, striking his head on a wooden counter 1 ft from the floor and again on the cement floor. He sustained crano-cerebral injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103408373 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |