Accident Summary Nr: 517201 - Employee's fingers amputated by table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106976210 | 04/19/1989 | 2499 | 0 | Rothcoast Company, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1's right hand became caught on the back side of a table saw set up for grooving. Part of his thumb, index finger, and middle finger were amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106976210 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |