Accident Summary Nr: 517185 - Employee falls into hot tar during epileptic seizure
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106979107 | 11/02/1988 | 1761 | 0 | G&H Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered an epileptic seizure and fell into hot tar. He was hospitalized with burns.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106979107 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |