Accident Summary Nr: 517102 - Employee killed when run over by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106970064 | 09/04/1988 | 1751 | 0 | Mcbail Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding the man brace of a forklift without authorization. He was killed when he slipped and fell under the wheels and was run over.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106970064 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |