Accident Summary Nr: 517078 - Employee killed when struck by falling hatch
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106976301 | 03/31/1989 | 3731 | 0 | Southwest Marine Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck on the head by a falling hatch. His head was fractured and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106976301 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |