Accident Summary Nr: 517029 - Employee injured when pinned by falling wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106353352 | 02/06/1989 | 1791 | 0 | Concrete Form Constructors |
Abstract: Employee #1 unbalanced a nearly vertical wall form by climbing on it. The wall fell and he was pinned underneath, sustaining multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106353352 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |