Accident Summary Nr: 515817 - Employee fatally crushed by rops as truck tips over

Accident Summary Nr: 515817 -- Report ID: 0931300 -- Event Date: 02/05/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10732892402/11/199373530Hawthorne Machinery Of Samoa

Abstract: Employee #1 dismounted from a moving industrial truck. The truck tipped over, crushing him between the ground and the rops.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, WORK RULES, ROPS, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, UNMANNED, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107328924 Fatality Other Occupation not reported