Accident Summary Nr: 515049 - Employee struck and killed by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110421013 | 09/11/1990 | 2411 | 0 | Bearden Logging, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on September 10, 1990, Employee #1, age 35, was working alone cutting trees on a hill. He was struck and killed by a lodged tree that he had just cut down.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110421013 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |