Accident Summary Nr: 514638 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN CRANE SLIPPED OFF MAT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107629958 | 01/08/1990 | 1629 | 0 | Dolphin Services, Inc. |
Abstract: A crane slipped off of a mat and Employee #1 was thrown between a piling and the 8,000 pound mat.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107629958 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |