Accident: 512277 - Employee Killed In Motor Vehicle Accident
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
18086777 | 07/27/1992 | 0191 | Gila River Farms |
At approximately 10:00 p.m. on July 22, 1992, Employee #1 was driving an all-terrain vehicle in an alfalfa field, but he drove the vehicle straight off the benched land and into a concrete irrigation ditch. The employee was not wearing a helmet and traveled approximately 20 feet before impact. He sustained massive head injuries and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18086777 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |