Accident: 512061 - Employee Injured While Servicing Drill
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
119962314 | 08/21/1992 | 3524 | Corona Clipper Corp |
Employee #1, of Corona Clippers, was servicing an index drill. He used a bypass button under the drilling table to activate the drill. When the machine started, his finger was pinched between the drill and the underside of the drill table.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119962314 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |