Accident Summary Nr: 512020 - Employee injured when kicked by horse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112098645 | 12/22/1992 | 7948 | 0 | Old English Rancho |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on September 18, 1992, Employee #1, of Old English Rancho, Inc., hooked a horse up to the hot walker as he faced the horse, and then turned to go to the walker gate. The horse twirled around and kicked him on the left side of his back. Employee #1 sustained multiple fractures and injuries, and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112098645 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |