Accident Summary Nr: 511949 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112206107 | 04/19/1993 | 8059 | 0 | Hill Haven Highland House |
Abstract: An employee was installing a water heater. He contacted a 120-volt conductor and received and electric shock and a burn. He was hospitalized for 2 days with a third degree burn to his face.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112206107 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |