Accident Summary Nr: 510370 - Employee exposed to foul-smelling odor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301860698 | 08/12/1997 | 5531 | 0 | Crash Parts International Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was hospitalized for four days after he noticed a foul smell during his entire shift at work. The source of the smell was not identified, but it did not come from the employer's workplace facility.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301860698 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |