Accident Summary Nr: 509794 - Employee's foot amputated by railcar wheel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107242166 | 08/08/1995 | 4221 | 0 | Koch Agriculture Inc. Dba Koch Agri Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving a railcar when he fell from the brake platform. The railcar wheel amputated his foot. Employee #1 had been on the job for only three days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107242166 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |