Accident Summary Nr: 509679 - Employee killed when run over by tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107237208 | 09/23/1994 | 0161 | 0 | Wong Farms |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a farm tractor but when he placed it in gear, it would not move. He got off the tractor, while it was running, and moved the linkage by hand. The tractor engaged in gear, moved forward, and ran over Employee #1. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107237208 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |