Accident Summary Nr: 509588 - Employee dies after he falls from concrete form
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107239253 | 08/17/1994 | 1623 | 0 | The Industrial Company Dba Tic |
Abstract: While descending from a concrete form, Employee #1 slipped and fell approximately 30 feet. The employee was wearing a work positioning-type safety belt with one lanyard attached to a side D ring. He was not able to tie-off while moving on the form. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107239253 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |