Accident Summary Nr: 509513 - Employee killed in collision with scraper
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107239238 | 08/01/1994 | 1794 | 0 | Nelson Construction Company |
| 107239220 | 08/01/1994 | 1742 | 0 | Interior Systems, Inc. |
| 107239212 | 08/01/1994 | 1542 | 0 | Micron Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was leaving the job site at the end of his shift when he drove through a Stop and warning sign and was struck by a Terex scraper. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107239238 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 107239220 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 107239212 | Occupation Not Listed |