Accident Summary Nr: 50846.015 - Employee is killed in an explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 932675.015 | 08/20/2013 | 454319 | Reed Oil Company - Brownies Division |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 p.m. on August 19, 2013, Employee #1 was walking past an oven when it exploded. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 932675.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Welders and cutters |