Accident Summary Nr: 50827.015 - Two employees are caught in a building collapse and are kill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 911177.015 | 06/05/2013 | 453310 | The Salvation Army |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on June 5, 2013, Employee #1 and Employee#2 were working inside a building that was adjacent to another structure that was undergoing a full demotion. These employees were caught in their building when it collapsed due to the demolition work that was being performed next door. Both employees were killed when struck and covered by building debris.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 911177.015 | 29 | F | Fatality | Cashiers | |
| 2 | 911177.015 | 67 | M | Fatality |