Accident Summary Nr: 50466.015 - Employee is caught in conveyor and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 925580.015 | 08/07/2013 | 311812 | Piantedosi Baking Company, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 7, 2013, Employee #1 was entangled by conveyor and sustained head, neck and upper torso injuries. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 925580.015 | 61 | F | Hospitalized injury |