Accident Summary Nr: 50086.015 - Employee is struck by a part of a masonry wall and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 50086.015 -- Report ID: 0419400 -- Event Date: 07/22/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
927468.01508/13/2013624120Wee Care Community, Inc

Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on July 22, 2013, Employee #1 was walking around and looking at the masonry wall of a building. A piece of the wall fell, and struck the employee. Employee #1 sustained blunt force trauma and was killed.

Keywords: Falling Object, Head, Masonry Wall, Struck By, Torso

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 927468.015 56 M Fatality Driver-sales workers