Accident Summary Nr: 49966.015 - Employee is shot during robbery, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 926435.015 | 08/08/2013 | 453998 | Family Dollar Stores Of Wisconsin, Inc. - Store #9004 |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on August 6, 2013, Employee #1, an assistant store manager, was starting his shift and was counting the registers cash. A robber entered the store and shot Employee #1 who died two days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 926435.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |