Accident Summary Nr: 49550.015 - Employee is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 924542.015 | 08/01/2013 | 238210 | Chain Electric Company |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on July 31, 2013, an employee was installing a jumper when he made contact with a power line and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 924542.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Electrical and electronic engineers |