Accident Summary Nr: 48706.015 - Employee is found on floor with skull fracture and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 921487.015 | 07/18/2013 | 311212 | Producers Rice Mill, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on July 2, 2013, an employee was last seen riding on a manlift before being discovered on concrete floor with a skull fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 921487.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Mixing and blending machine operators |