Accident: 48706.015 - Employee Is Found On Floor With Skull Fracture And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
921487.015 | 07/18/2013 | Producers Rice Mill, Inc. |
At 7:30 p.m. on July 2, 2013, an employee was last seen riding on a manlift befo re being discovered on concrete floor with a skull fracture.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 921487.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Mixing and blending machine operators |