Accident Summary Nr: 48527.015 - Employee is found dead at worksite
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 921068.015 | 07/18/2013 | 326199 | Fremont Plastic Products, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:40 a.m. on July 18, 2013, an employee was wire welding a metal plate on to the bottom of the hopper associated with Grinder GR07 and was found dead. The cause of death was undetermined at that time and final determination was to be announced by county coroner later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 921068.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |