Accident Summary Nr: 48266.015 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Wiring Junction Box
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 919603.015 | 07/10/2013 | 238210 | Excell Electric |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on July 8, 2013, an employee was completing some electrical wiring in junction box. The employee was electrocuted when he received an electrical shock.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 919603.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Electricians |