Accident Summary Nr: 48186.015 - Employee Is Electrocuted When Contacting Electrical Distribu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 914122.015 | 06/25/2013 | 237990 | Jmg Construction Corporation |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 17, 2013, an employee was climbing a ladder to access an elevated electrical distribution equipment. The employee contacted the energized electrical equipment and was electrocuted .
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New project or new addition | 25 | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 914122.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Electricians | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: |