Accident Summary Nr: 47787.015 - Employee is exposed to possible inhalation hazard and contra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 912624.015 | 06/19/2013 | 447190 | Western Truck Stops Dba Boise Stage Stop |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on June 15, 2013, an employee had worked a partial shift as a cook prior to leaving for home from work. The employee went to the hospital with respiratory problems the next day and they were diagnosed as having acute respiratory issues linked to pneumonia. The employee died and no additional information was provided in the initial report that relates to how the employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 912624.015 | 51 | M | Fatality |