Accident Summary Nr: 47686.015 - Employee is crushed when skidder rolls over and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 916802.015 | 07/09/2013 | 113310 | W & W Logging, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on June 21, 2013, an employee was riding on a skidder. The employee was crushed when the skidder stalled, slid back down hill and rolled over on top of him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 916802.015 | 31 | M | Fatality |