Accident Summary Nr: 47366.015 - Employee falls from vehicle and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 915838.015 | 07/02/2013 | 485991 | Easton Coach Company |
Abstract: An employee was setting a lock for an occupied wheel chair when the occupant noticed a brightness behind her and she called out to another employee. A coworker saw the employee fall from a vehicle and hit the deck of the vehicle before hitting his head on the road surface. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 915838.015 | 81 | M | Fatality |