Accident Summary Nr: 47187.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 915421.015 | 06/28/2013 | 213112 | Al'S Inc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on June 25, 2013, an employee was watering down a calche road while operating a vacuum truck. The employee stepped out the vehicle and collapsed, suffering a heart attack. No further details were provided as to temperature of the day
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 915421.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |