Accident Summary Nr: 47067.015 - Employee is killed in dog attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 280277.015 | 03/13/2012 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service - Orange Glen Station |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on March 1, 2013, an employee was attacked by a dog and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 280277.015 | 59 | F | Fatality | Postmasters and mail superintendents |