Accident Summary Nr: 46567.015 - Employee is caught in food processing equipment and is kille
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
912502.015 | 06/14/2013 | 311111 | Canidae Pet Food, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on June 14, 2013, an employee was cleaning the fresh meat room and fell into a Cozzini Horizontal Screw Loader. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 912502.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |