Accident Summary Nr: 46286.015 - Employee falls from height and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 909813.015 | 06/03/2013 | 442110 | Olinde'S Hardware Supply Company Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on May 29, 2013, an employee was utilizing a Picker type fork lift to restock a chaise at the 4th level of the warehouse. The employee fell off of the Picker from the 4th level and struck the concrete below. The injured employee was taken to the hospital where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 909813.015 | 19 | M | Fatality |