Accident Summary Nr: 46146.015 - Employee is found dead alongside a coal rail car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 911253.015 | 06/12/2013 | 484230 | Brakefield Equipment Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on June 11, 2013, an employee was found on the ground next to a coal railcar where he had been caught between the railcar and a loader. No additional information was provided in the initial report that relates to the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 911253.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Skidsteer/Bobcat |