Accident Summary Nr: 45868.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies

Accident Summary Nr: 45868.015 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 06/04/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
910390.01506/05/2013722513Five Guys Burgers & Fries

Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on June 4, 2013, an employee was working at a cash register. The employee suffered a heart attack, suddenly collapsed and died.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 910390.015 21 M Fatality