Accident Summary Nr: 45806.015 - Employee falls from roof and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
910148.015 | 05/22/2013 | 236115 | Gerardo Ramirez |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on May 21, 2013, an employee was sheathing exterior of home. The employee fell from roof and is killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | 3 | 30 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 910148.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: 30 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 30 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |