Accident Summary Nr: 45686.015 - Employee removes hydraulic line and is crushed by the lift's
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 909562.015 | 06/03/2013 | 321912 | Wilkins Lumber Company Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on June 3, 2013, an employee removed a hydraulic line, releasing the pressure that allowed the lift arms to fall onto his body. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 909562.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |