Accident Summary Nr: 45486.015 - Employee working in a confined spaces killed from lack of ox
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 908661.015 | 05/23/2013 | 238110 | Shoreline Foundation, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:32 p.m. on May 23, 2013, an employee working in a confined space on a barge. The employee was killed due to lack of oxygen in the confined space.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 908661.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers |