Accident: 45429.015 - Employee Struck By Drill Rig Elevator And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
908815.015 | 05/28/2013 | Cory Miller |
At 4:15 p.m. on May 27, 2013, an employee killed when an drill rig elevator fell and strike the employee in the head, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 908815.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |