Accident Summary Nr: 45429.015 - Employee struck by drill rig elevator and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
908815.015 | 05/28/2013 | 237110 | Cory Miller |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on May 27, 2013, an employee killed when an drill rig elevator fell and strike the employee in the head, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 908815.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |