Accident: 45427.015 - Employee Is Run Over And Crushed By A Front End Loader And I
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
908803.015 | 05/28/2013 | Drilling Solutions |
At 12:30 p.m. on May 25, 2013, an employee was adding flocculent to drill cuttin gs outside of the shaker tank. The employee was struck by a John Deere 544 fron t end loader that was backing up. The employee received crushing injuries to ch est, legs, and pelvis and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 908803.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Drillers, oil well |