Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 44584.015 - Employee Is Caught Between Two Tractor Graters And Killed

Accident: 44584.015 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 05/09/2013
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
905633.01505/09/2013Lonnie Lischka Co.

At 9:00 a.m. on May 9, 2013, an employee was found dead caught between to pieces of earth moving equipment.

Keywords: back-up alarm, crushing, residential construction, run over, struck by

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 905633.015 30 M Fatality Equipment Operator: Heavy