Accident Summary Nr: 43884.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
902679.015 | 04/26/2013 | 213112 | Just Trucking |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on April 25, 2013, Employee #1 was pumping frack water from a tank to be used in support of other drilling activities. The employee suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 902679.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |