Accident Summary Nr: 43444.015 - Employee is caught between skid steer and dumpster and is ki
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 900326.015 | 04/12/2013 | 562119 | Affordable Waste |
Abstract: At 4:15 a.m. on April 12, 2013, Employee #1 was leaning against a dumpster. A coworker was operating a skid steer nearby. The operator of the skid steer backed the equipment into Employee #1 while he was leaning against the dumpster. Employee #1 was caught between the skid steer and the dumpster and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 900326.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Skidsteer/Bobcat |