Accident Summary Nr: 43268.015 - Employee is shot and killed in an employee parking lot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 900543.015 | 04/04/2013 | 928110 | Department Of Army |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on April 3, 2013, Employee #1, a Human Resource employee, was in Parking Lot E. A soldier entered the parking lot with a firearm and shot and killed Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 900543.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |