Accident Summary Nr: 43164.015 - Employee is struck by front end loader and killed

Accident Summary Nr: 43164.015 -- Report ID: 0419700 -- Event Date: 04/10/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
899601.01504/10/2013237310H & T Contractors, Llc.

Abstract: At 6:48 a.m. on April 10, 2013, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was walking to his work area at a job site. He was struck and crushed by a front end loader. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: Construction, Construction vehicle, Crushed, Crushing, Front End Loader, Powered Industrial Vehicle, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 899601.015 54 M Fatality