Accident Summary Nr: 42681.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 897960.015 | 03/22/2013 | 444190 | S. Mcclain Stone Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on March 22, 2013, Employee #1 was applying banding straps to his trailer. The employee was run over by a forklift, causing crushing injuries and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 897960.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |