Accident Summary Nr: 42659.015 - Employee is struck by motor vehicle and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 897775.015 | 03/27/2013 | 488410 | Jack B. Harper Contractor, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 25, 2013, Employee #1 was standing in front of his truck, removing a piece of chain from the bridge. As he stood in front of his vehicle, the rear of his truck was struck by an 18-wheeler. The employee's truck then struck the employee, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 897775.015 | 68 | M | Fatality |